Advertisement

2011 Results

Results Key
R - Record
J - Judge's Decision
DQ - Disqualified
DNF - Did Not Finish
DNS - Did Not Show/Start
ND - No Distance

Event 1 Girls 9-10 Standing Long Jump
Record: 7-11.25 R 1989 Talita Williams, Fayetteville, NC

Name Age Team Finals
1 McGregor, Juliet 10 Florence, KY 7-04.00
2 Evans-Bautista, Pomaikai 10 Hilo, HI 7-03.50
3 Pearson, McKenzie 10 Kansas City, MO 6-10.75
4 Vincent, Shania 10 Anniston, AL 6-10.00
5 Wilson, Erika 10 Green River, WY 6-05.00
6 Caldwell, Kaylee 10 Rio Rancho, NM 6-05.00
7 Hendrickson, Luryn 10 Shelton, NE 6-05.00
8 Heitmeyer, Ella 10 Littleton, MA 6-04.00
9 Poore, Riki 10 Red Lodge, MT 6-02.50
10 Roach, Jada 10 Saskatoon, SK 6-02.00
11 Frankson, Kassidy 10 Bronx, NY 6-01.75

Event 2 Boys 9-10 Standing Long Jump
Record: 7-11 R 1979 Tim Pham, Fairfax, VA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Guity, Antonio 10 Federal Way, WA 7-03.50
2 Sutton, Adrian 10 Rochester, NH 7-00.75
3 Williams, Jayln 10 Georgetown, KY 6-11.25
4 Raynor, Carice 10 Grifton, NC 6-10.50
5 Cobb, Nathan 9 St. Louis, MO 6-09.00
6 Cox, Jake 10 Newcastle, OK 6-08.00
7 Butler, Samuel 10 Brooklyn, NY 6-08.00
8 Filipiak, Carter 10 Huron Valley, MI 6-07.75
9 Hardesty, Kaden 10 Alamosa, CO 6-04.00
10 Kasprzyk, Hunter 9 Gilbert, AZ 6-01.75
11 Jenkins, Jake 10 Fort Wayne, IN 6-01.50
12 Williams, D'Ante 10 DeRidder, LA 6-01.25
13 Croy, Asher 10 Cody, WY 6-00.00
14 Knights, Holden 10 Yorkton, SK 5-06.50

Event 3 Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
Record: 180-09 R 1979 Belinda Cook, Ft. Pierce, FL

Name Age Team Finals
1 Baldo, Amelia 10 Palmyra, PA 114-02.75
2 Matthews, Raeley 10 Okeechobee, FL 113-00.00
3 Giarratano, Danika 10 Jefferson City, MO 112-09.25
4 Ackerman, Shaylee 10 Ivins, UT 108-01.00
5 Jacques, Maya 10 Suamico, WI 107-07.00
6 Hayes, Madison 10 Chattanooga, TN 104-10.50
7 Kite, Megan 10 Dorcas, WV 102-10.50
8 Christiansen, Kiara 10 Rio Rancho, NM 100-01.00
9 Shields, Lindsay 10 Westerly, RI 96-10.00
10 Benoit-Chubb, Dana 10 Port Au Port, NL 94-02.00
11 Oftedal, Kayleen 10 Rapid View, SK 90-09.75
12 Burdick, Halle 9 Baker, MT 83-01.00
13 Scott, Camille 10 Georgetown, DE 82-01.00

Event 4 Boys 9-10 Softball Throw
Record: 206-05 R 1980 Aaron Perry, Laconia, NH

Name Age Team Finals
1 Cromwell, Jalen 10 Columbus, OH 137-04.50
2 Doerr, Michael 10 Spark, NV 133-00.25
3 Smith, Kevon 10 Martinsville, VA 132-09.50
4 Battiste, LeKelvin 10 Port Allen, LA 131-06.00
5 Farmer, Wilson 10 Gadsden, AL 128-08.00
6 Andrus, Bronson 10 St. George, UT 127-06.25
7 Magnuson, Ellis 10 Boise, ID 123-08.50
8 Thompson, Quintin 10 Washburn, ME 118-05.00
9 Downing, Dylan 10 Lenexa, KS 118-00.75
10 Phelps, Rashaun 10 Washington, DC 101-00.50
11 Coady, Travis 10 Goulds El, NL 100-01.50

Event 5 Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
Record: R 4:57.18 2013 Tatiana Del Valle, Luquillo, PR

Name Age Team Finals
1 Negron, Alondra 13 Aibonito, PR 5:14.90
2 Prouse, Charlotte 14 London, ON 5:16.18
3 Todd, Gracie 14 Eugene, OR 5:16.30
4 Edmonds, Emma 14 Halifax, NS 5:17.81
5 Carnahan, Savannah 14 Dawson County, GA 5:23.82
6 Munyan, Moriah 14 Apple Valley, CA 5:29.86
7 Kleisinger, Shayla 14 Winnipeg, MB 5:33.74
8 Barber, Grace 14 Tulsa, OK 5:34.44
9 Pelland, Gabrielle 14 Joliette, QC 5:44.15
10 Pacheco, Nicolette 14 Rio Rancho, NM 5:55.93
11 Fedkina, Natasha 13 State College, PA 6:05.86

Event 6 Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
Record: 4:33.71 R 2012 Mathieu Plamondon, Connaught, OH

Name Age Team Finals
1 Scott, Parker 14 Chesapeake, VA 4:48.40
2 Thomet, Levi 14 Kodiak, AK 4:48.65
3 Scott, Hayden 14 Weston, OR 4:48.90
4 Vargas Rocheleau, Louis Carl 14 Brassard QC 4:49.63
5 Dunn, Jacob 14 Overland Park, KS 4:50.78
6 Avila, Ricardo 14 San Jose, CA 4:52.43
7 Arocho, Edgardo 14 Quebradillas, PR 4:54.29
8 Mullaney, Michael 14 Quincy, MA 4:57.34
9 Zayachek, Bryce 14 Holland Patent, NY 5:05.91
10 Erredge, Steven 14 Ankeny, IA 5:14.06

Event 7 Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
Record: R 2:19.12 2013 Emoni Coleman, Dekalb County, GA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Steckel, Camryn 12 London, ON 2:27.28
2 Heisterman, Madison 11 Nanamo, BC 2:30.21
3 Sigfstead, Sophie 11 Edmonton, AB 2:30.86
4 Schmidt, Nicolette 12 Redfield, SD 2:30.89
5 Schindler, April 12 Cupertino, CA 2:32.56
6 Feurtado, Erika 12 Elmont, NY 2:33.20
7 Barnes, Chantal 12 St. Johns, NL 2:34.07
8 Pinkney, Breona 11 Fort Sill, OK 2:41.43
9 Stevens, Melanie 12 Clarksville, TN 2:42.70
10 Davis, Desiree 11 Bristol, CT 2:49.29

Event 8 Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
Record: 2:10.20 R 1978 Antonio Smith, Atlanta, GA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Plamondon, Mathieu 12 Connaught, ON 2:21.80
2 Jeffries, Keygan 12 Fife, WA 2:23.86
3 Mitchell, Jr., Coleman 11 Durham, NC 2:24.41
4 O'Berry, Jacob 12 Presque Isle, ME 2:25.19
5 Soler, Jovan 12 Humacao, PR 2:25.77
6 Elliott, Christopher 12 Fort Collins, CO 2:32.16
7 Barber, Kolton 12 St. George, UT 2:34.45
8 McGovern, Conor 12 Winnipeg, ON 2:36.08
9 Hall, Allester 11 Mt. Vernon, NY 2:46.92
10 Galimah, Jallah 12 Conyers, GA 3:02.37

Event 9 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
Record: 2:13.26 R 2006 Phyllis Francis, Laurelton Queens, NY

Name Age Team Finals
1 Kean, Sara 13 Rothesay, NB 2:23.81
2 Lee, Priscilla 13 San Jose, CA 2:25.72
3 Tremblay-Hetu, Cassandra 14 Repentigny, QC 2:26.15
4 Skimming, Nicole 14 Bolton, ON 2:27.47
5 Bye, Katie 14 Fargo, ND 2:30.94
6 Oyler, Kaylee 13 Meridian, ID 2:31.63
7 Johnson, Jasmyne 14 Brooklyn, NY 2:31.97
8 Rodriguez, Coralee 13 Naguabo, PR 2:32.50
9 Curle, Emma 14 Edmonton, AK 2:33.64
10 Heath, Haley 13 Spotsylvania, VA 2:40.78
11 Huitt, Kiersten 13 Albuquerque, NM 2:46.28
12 Lunsford, Hailey 14 Genoa, WV 2:47.64

Event 10 Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
Record: 2:03.06 R 1984 Alan Foster, Beaverton, OR

Name Age Team Finals
1 Vazquez, Billy 14 Orocovis, PR 2:05.02
2 Labreche, William 14 Mont Carmel, QC 2:07.31
3 Grim, Lee 14 Ames, IA 2:09.56
4 Gilpin, Nicholas 14 Hampden, ME 2:09.76
5 Avila, Marcus 13 San Jose, CA 2:09.84
6 Ruest, Jared 14 Meaford, ON 2:10.24
7 Lutz, Eric 13 Calgary, AB 2:10.35
8 Muller, Reid 14 Pitt Meadows, BC 2:10.99
9 Ashton, Nicholas 14 Whitesboro, NY 2:11.23
10 Mitchell, Joshua 14 Durham, NC 2:11.52
11 Hetterley, Greg 14 Regina, SK 2:13.00
12 Wright, Christian 13 Elizabethtown, KY 2:14.34

Event 11 Girls 11-12 Standing Long Jump
Record: 8-05 R 1990 Heather Sands, Wolfeboro, NH

Name Age Team Finals
1 Robinson, Jaimie 12 Chicago, IL 7-10.25
2 Dean, Bryana 12 Converse, TX 7-08.75
3 Larson, Sydney 12 So. Washington, UT 7-07.50
4 Thiel, Caragan 12 Camas, WA 7-07.00
5 Budge, Amber 12 Jackson, WY 7-05.25
6 Blacken, Maya 12 Superior, CO 7-05.00
7 Lawrence, Zeniyah 11 McClellanville, SC 7-04.00
8 Vickers, Victoria 11 Oklahoma City, OK 7-03.00
9 Smith, Justice 12 Washington, WV 7-01.75
10 Johnson, Asia 12 New Britian, CT 7-01.25
11 Harris, Aolani 12 Bronx, NY 7-01.00
12 Cox, Kelsey 12 Paradise, NL 7-00.75
13 Gilsdorf, Madison 12 Billings, MT 6-11.50
14 Rusiniak, Katelyn 12 St. John, IN 6-10.00
15 Bowser, Naomi 11 Hartly, DE 6-06.00

Event 12 Boys 11-12 Standing Long Jump
Record: 9-03.75 R 2004 Kaiuway Boima, New Britain, CT

Name Age Team Finals
1 Hubbard, Chuba 12 SherwoodPark, AB 8-04.25
2 Horace, John'te 11 Houston, TX 7-09.50
3 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12 Castlewood, SD 7-06.00
4 Boehm, Cooper 11 Lafayette, IN 7-06.00
5 Williams, Noah 12 Canadaigua, NY 7-05.75
6 Wiesenfarth, Jeremiah 12 Adelanto, CA 7-05.75
7 Primus, Mitchell 11 Milwaukee, WI 7-05.00
8 Ramirez, Brandon 12 Windsor, CO 7-04.25
9 Leach, Dallas 12 Lyndonville, VT 7-04.00
10 Madsen, M Hunter 12 Rexburg, ID 7-04.00
11 Boeding, Michael 12 Moberly, MO 7-03.25
12 Robinson, Ricky 12 Mathias, WV 7-01.00
13 Tatum, Gerald 11 Bear, DE 7-01.00
14 Anderson, Shawn 12 Laramie, WY 6-09.00

Event 13 Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
Record: 198-02 R 1994 Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS

Name Age Team Finals
1 Rennenger, DaEssley 12 Indianola, IA 161-03.50
2 Sullivan, Taylor 11 Kamuela, HI 145-03.00
3 Russell, Keiarie 12 Georgetown, KY 142-01.00
4 Chambers, Marley 12 Mullan, ID 138-03.50
5 Gravelding, Lauren 12 Ilion, NY 135-01.50
6 Paetow, Kirsten 12 Hurley, SD 131-05.50
7 Pelletier, Cassidy 12 Ashland, ME 120-05.00
8 Mulcahy, Grace 12 Barnesville, MN 117-07.50
9 Prokop, Lauryn 12 Saskatoon, SK 116-00.00
10 Morgan, Olivia 11 Bronx, NY 108-07.00
11 Riley, Jamia 12 Greenville, AL 106-01.50

Event 14 Boys 11-12 Softball Throw
Record: 272-10 R 1979 Brian Olinger, Carson, CA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Belongia, Jacob 12 New Berlin, WI 180-07.25
2 Veloquio, Sebastian 12 Pasadena, TX 174-02.00
3 Thompson, Eric 12 Orwigsburg, PA 166-11.00
4 Kling, Tyler 12 Fairfax, VA 165-09.50
5 VanDerWerff, Jayd 12 Gregory, SD 164-01.50
6 Suda, Michael 11 Pipestone, MN 162-05.25
7 Flannery, Tucker 12 Bend, OR 161-09.50
8 Steffensen, Paul 12 Kenai, AK 153-06.50
9 Anderson, Tristan 12 Conway, NH 152-08.50
10 Gates, Kaleb 12 Santa Clara, UT 152-08.00
11 Morin, Ethan 12 Rugby, ND 147-04.00
12 Kersh, Grant 12 Kent, OH 144-05.50
--- Hitchcock, Wyatt Sparks, NE

Event 15 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
Record: 7.08 R 1980 Deaundra Wheele, Carson, CA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Vaka, Laveni 10 St. George, UT 7.68
2 Banyard, Taylor 10 Clinton, MS 7.82
3 Buchanan, TeAsia 10 Goodlettsville, TN 7.93
4 Squier, Sydney 10 Appleton, WI 7.98
5 Tietz, Sophie 10 Watertown, SD 8.12
6 Burhans, Augusta 10 Charlotte, VT 8.16
7 Perkins, MiKayla 10 Washington, DC 8.32
8 Pendergrass-Anderson, Shely 9 Portland, OR 8.33

Event 16 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
Record: 7.04 R 1984 Sterling Harris, San Bernardino, CA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Rice, Timothy 10 Tremont, IL 7.60
2 Howard, Kintarius 10 Jackson, MS 7.74
3 Merkley, Hunter 10 Sioux Falls, SD 7.85
4 Martin, Caleb 10 Williston, VT 7.94
5 Knudson, James 10 Castro Valley, CA 7.94
6 Hill, Samari 10 Murfreesboro, TN 8.07
7 Murray, Logan 10 Billings, MT 8.29
8 Njoku, Chisom 10 Washington, DC 8.33

Event 17 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
Record: 13.43 R 1980 Denis Moore, Carson, CA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Hugg, Kayla 10 Loudoun, VA 14.36
2 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion, MI 14.49
3 Swanson, Ashtan 10 Subiaco, AR 14.50
4 Soule, Zoe 10 West Lebanon, NH 14.58
5 Leonard, Jasmine 10 Gaithersburg, MD 14.59
6 Watson, Kyah 10 Rapid City, SD 15.00
7 Unruh-Thomas, Elise 10 Eugene, OR 15.01

Event 18 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
Record: 13.00 R 1986 Jody Trammel, Gaithersburg, MD

Name Age Team Finals
1 Ayorinde, Ibrahim 10 Oakville, ON 13.47
2 Harris, Matthew 10 McDonough, GA 13.96
3 Centinaro, Sean 10 Butler, NJ 14.00
4 Indome, Mathieu 10 Winnipeg 14.51
5 Lowe, Abayomi 10 White River Junction, VT 14.83
6 Sears, Braiden 10 Las Vegas, NV 14.95
7 Cote, Cade 10 Maple Ridge, BC 15.04
8 Maldonado, Daniel 10 Camuy, PR 15.93

Event 19 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
Record: 12.44 R 1983 Deaundra Wheeler, Carson, CA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Lyles, Legaci 12 Germantown, MD 13.51
2 Shaffer, Delaney 11 Olathe, KS 13.53
3 Demuni, Selai 12 Kahalui, HI 13.63
4 Midgette, LeeTasia 12 New Bern, NC 13.69
5 Samanich, Maggie 12 Brighton, MI 14.17
6 Floyd, Teyah 12 Unionville, CT 14.32
7 Simeunovic, Nevena 12 Kelowna, BC 14.55
8 Johnson, Julina 12 Gautier, MS 15.41

Event 20 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
Record: 11.89 R 1987 Willis Tyson, Cocoa, FL

Name Age Team Finals
1 Cockman, Dawson 12 Bend, OR 12.91
2 Fox, Marcus 12 Danbury, CT 12.95
3 Fleming, Jaelyn 12 Gadsden, AL 13.19
4 Weaver, Trevon 12 North Platte, NE 13.34
5 Fugate, Nolan 11 Wayland, MI 13.47
6 Falconer, Dakari 12 Somerset, NJ 13.79
7 Wilson, Jalen 11 Hamburg, AR 14.22
8 Corcione-Peloso, Antonio 12 Haiku, HI 14.26

Event 21 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
Record: 12.21 R 2002 Kenyanna Wilson, Glendale, AZ

Name Age Team Finals
1 Skeen, Jadyn 14 Brampton, ON 12.59
2 Tangri, Mohini 14 Fort Collins, CO 13.30
3 Jasmine, Shondalynn 14 Lake Charles, LA 13.40
4 Ewing, Irina 14 Somerset, NJ 13.46
5 Kendrick, Ariya 13 Federal Way, WA 13.53
6 Rahman, Amirah 13 Las Vegas, NV 13.63
7 Doody, Maegan 13 Durham, NH 13.64

Event 22 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
Record: 11.06 R 1987 Edward West, Miami, FL

Name Age Team Finals
1 George, Jonathan 14 Bowie, MD 11.65
2 Beloney, Marcus 14 Sacramento, CA 11.98
3 Lorette, Devon 14 Steinbach, MB 12.09
4 Brown, Colten 14 Virginia Beach, VA 12.22
5 Smiley, Elias 14 Grand Blanc, MI 12.37
6 Heard, Zach 13 Hamburg, AR 12.47
7 Lucero, Luke 14 North Bend, OR 12.63
8 Olejarz, Matthew 14 Harvard, MA 13.40

Event 23 Girls 13-14 Standing Long Jump
Record: 9-03.50 R 1991 Marzette Penton, Tacoma, WA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Johnson, Wensia 14 Alexandria, MN 8-04.50
2 Miller, Rachael 14 Baldswinville, NY 8-03.00
3 Williams, Brooke 14 Vancouver, WA 8-00.00
4 MacLure, Kristina 13 Stow, MA 7-10.25
5 Smalley, Perrie 14 Muncie, IN 7-10.00
6 Syrkett, Jamia 13 Blythewood, SC 7-08.75
7 Jimenez, Jeshley 13 Astoria, NY 7-08.00
8 Scheidt, Shania 14 Canton, SD 7-08.00
9 Fosburgh, Kira 13 Lenexa, KS 7-06.25
10 Garcia, Asa 14 Lamarque, TX 7-05.25
11 Rich, Bethany 14 Clarksville, TN 7-04.00
12 Keller, Rebekkah 13 Apple Valley, CA 6-11.50
13 Welling, Naomi 13 Juneau, AK 6-09.25
14 Jones, Erica 13 Washington, DC 6-04.00

Event 24 Boys 13-14 Standing Long Jump
Record: 10-04.50 R 1986 Paul Punsal, Orange, CT

Name Age Team Finals
1 Weinlood, Brent 14 Wichita, KS 9-04.00
2 White, Brett 14 Harrison City, PA 9-01.50
3 McGregor, Lex 14 Florence, KY 9-00.25
4 White, Brayden 14 Cornwall, PEI 9-00.00
5 Raymond, Anthony 14 Martinez, GA 8-09.75
6 Purugganan, Angelo 14 Milpitas, CA 8-08.00
7 Thelen, Julian 14 Minneapolis, MN 8-05.50
8 Harlan, Michael 14 Leaburg, OR 8-04.25
9 Twilley, De'Aundre 14 Muncie, IN 8-02.75
10 Bryant, Kailen 14 Norman, OK 8-01.25
11 Flamer, Michael 14 Felton, DE 7-07.75

Event 25 Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
Record: 244-00 R 1981 Rachel Green, Manitowoc, WI

Name Age Team Finals
1 Stearns, Jordyn 13 York, NE 158-04.00
2 Timm, Jennifer 14 DePere, WI 155-07.50
3 Kline, Kayla 13 Mifflenburg, PA 153-11.00
4 Fredrickson, Mary 13 Springsville, UT 149-01.50
5 Byrd, Katelyn 13 Parkerburg, WV 146-07.00
6 Albertson, Emma 13 Jefferson City, MO 145-00.75
7 Grzyb, Elizabeth 14 Lovell, ME 142-07.25
8 Noble, Dominic 14 Gilmer, TX 139-05.75
9 Zamora, Alexis 14 Carrizozo, NM 127-02.00
10 Bachmeier, Bethany 14 Bend, OR 126-08.50
11 Christoffersen, Anastasia 13 Kenai, AK 124-09.50
12 Aylaian, Courtney 14 Stow, MA 122-01.00

Event 26 Boys 13-14 Softball Throw
Record: 315-08 R 1980 Gene Harris, Okeechobee, FL

Name Age Team Finals
1 Pietz, Brendan 14 Juneau, AK 203-10.75
2 Kerfont, Devon 14 Stephenville, NL 203-03.50
3 Logsdon, Christopher 14 Columbia, SC 200-02.00
4 Bowman, Jaki 14 Harrisburg, PA 194-04.50
5 Weisdorf, Zev 14 London, ON 183-04.25
6 Page, Paul 14 Green Leaf, ID 180-02.00
7 Nykyforak, Rayne 14 Roblin, MB 178-06.50
8 Hernandez, Jose 14 Bayamon, PR 174-00.25
9 Charest, Gabriel 13 St-Tite, QC 170-08.25
10 Powers, Nick 13 Poland, NY 170-03.50
11 Washington, Jason 14 Mason, OH 166-02.25
12 Drew, Alec 14 Harve, MT 164-07.00
13 Brooks, Kevin 14 Minneapolis, MN 163-03.50
14 Bradford, Brendan 13 Spanish Fork, UT 162-01.00

Event 27 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
Record: 27.77 R 1998 Brittney Streeter, Miami, FL

Name Age Team Finals
1 Jenkins, Sydney 10 Leesburg, VA 29.08
2 Hegelheimer, Melina 10 Ames, IA 30.09
3 Brown, Cori 10 Germantown, MD 30.68
4 Walk, Kami 10 Eugene, OR 30.72
5 Rosado, Shairiam 10 Corozal, PR 31.58
6 Fiddelke, Jordyn 10 Ravenna, NE 32.02
7 Rowe, Caitlin 10 Yucca Valley, CA 32.86
8 Biasetti, Christina 10 Brookfield, CT 35.46

Event 28 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
Record: 26.59 R 1984 Curtis Johnson, Palmetto, FL

Name Age Team Finals
1 Grant, Jonathan 10 Valley Stream, NY 28.73
2 Stuart, Jacquez 10 Miami, FL 28.80
3 Garcia, Isaiah 10 29 Palms CA 29.59
4 Musto, Sam 10 West Hartford, CT 30.12
5 Gourley, Jagger 10 Mediapolis, IA 30.39
6 Lewis, Nigel 10 Hamburg, AR 31.17
7 Bomar, Brock 10 Sheridan, WY 31.47
8 Carpenter, Jacob 10 North Bend, OR 32.13

Event 29 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
Record: 26.13 R 1983 Teresa Bester, Philadelphia, PA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Davis, Stephanie 12 Gaithersburg, MD 27.06
2 Marsh, Alyssa 11 Ajax, ON 27.24
3 Carlson, Katelyn 12 Fargo, ND 28.00
4 Reid, Gizelle 11 Las Vegas, NV 28.71
5 Woods, Makayla 12 Vancouver, WA 29.16
6 James, Zaidra 12 Hartford, CT 29.22
7 Harden, Zaria 11 Ft. Pierce, FL 30.05
8 Chapman, Reid 12 Tupelo, MS 30.13

Event 30 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
Record: 23.85 R 1995 Eugene Lee, Augusta, GA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Rusby, Rhys 12 Orillia, ON 26.32
2 Garvin, Will 12 Cannon Beach, OR 26.76
3 Miller, Montre 12 Columbia, SC 27.01
4 Angulo, Carlos 12 Guadalupa, CA 27.36
5 Williams, Tejay 12 Dover, DE 27.50
6 Clough, Ian 12 St. Johnsbury, VT 28.29
7 Dean, Bradley 12 Pierre, SD 28.78
8 Turner, Derek 11 St. Francisville, LA 29.23

Event 31 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
Record: 24.06 R 1997 Monique Henderson, Bonita, CA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 14 Oshawa, ON 25.47
2 Bush, Arlicia 13 Columbia, SC 26.43
3 Auersperg, Natalie 14 Maple Ridge, BC 26.94
4 Leavitt, Elise 14 Stratham, NH 28.31
5 Depute, Hailee 14 Mohall, ND 28.48
6 O'Neal, Morgan 14 Las Vegas, NV 28.64
7 Smith, Alandria 13 Jackson, MS 29.02
8 Mooradian, Lynne 14 Hershey, PA 32.34

Event 32 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
Record: 22.55 R 2007 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen, Scarborough, ON

Name Age Team Finals
1 Harley, D'Andre 14 Columbia, SC 23.12
2 Harriott, Tyree 14 Edmonton, AB 24.08
3 Leonard, Jamal 14 Gaithersburg, MD 24.54
4 Nicholson, Lee 14 Whitby, ON 24.56
5 Hooper, Evan 13 Cabot, AR 25.08
6 Teschuk, James 14 Winnipeg, MB 25.21
7 Ebieshuwa, Ezek 14 Lynn, MA 26.53
8 Levinthol, Johnny 14 Kapaa, HI 27.49

Event 33 Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
Record: 1:01.09 R 1979 Shelby Mooreman, Martinsville, VA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Rainey, Taylor 10 Santa Cruz, CA 1:06.87
2 Kelley, T'Kayla 10 Steubenville, OH 1:10.10
3 Willliams, Ariel 10 Mt Vernon, NY 1:10.74
4 Brown, Jaqueline Blake 10 Federal Way, WA 1:12.24
5 Sem, Jennie 10 Fargo, ND 1:12.94
6 Saidman, Angela 10 Bethel, CT 1:13.34
7 Cooper, Kasia 10 Miami, FL 1:14.73
8 Roberson, Yunae 10 Baytown, TX 1:14.90

Event 34 Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
Record: 1:00.69 R 1981 Tommy Owings, Greensville, SC

Name Age Team Finals
1 Everett, Beau 10 Ashburn, VA 1:08.45
2 Thornton, Aman 10 Columbus, OH 1:08.82
3 Perry, J'Quarius 10 Queens, NY 1:09.04
4 Taylor, Joshua 10 Lehi, UT 1:09.13
5 Bolden, Broox 10 Windsor, CT 1:11.97
6 Sorensen, Justin 10 Vermillion, SD 1:12.08
7 Boyle, Andrew 10 Washougal, WA 1:12.83
8 West, Marquise 9 Houston, TX 1:23.56

Event 35 Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
Record: 58.46 R 2005 Alexis Mapson, New York, NY

Name Age Team Finals
1 Tachinski, Victoria 12 Winnipeg, MB 59.99
2 Estell, Rachael 12 Los Altos, CA 1:00.92
3 Spaanstra, Alexa 11 Brighton, MI 1:01.76
4 Lundy, Nia 12 Mt. Vernon, NY 1:01.89
5 James-Heard, Saudia 11 Lakewood, WA 1:02.50
6 Kirk, Payton 12 Coppell, TX 1:05.71
7 Coleman, Micaila 12 Northumberland, VA 1:05.75
8 Mautz, Grace 12 Exeter, NH 1:09.14

Event 36 Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
Record: 54.09 R 1979 Sam Hill, Smyrna, GA

Name Age Team Finals
1 Hill, Christian 11 Bolton, ON 59.15
2 Carmody, Joseph 12 Albertson, NY 1:01.34
3 White, Mason 12 Bonney Lake, WA 1:01.45
4 Brannan, Beau 12 Bismarck, ND 1:01.93
5 Beutler, Dawson 12 Mapleton, UT 1:02.92
6 Hugg, Travis 12 Ashburn, VA 1:02.95
7 Petersen, James 11 Hermon, ME 1:03.05
8 Davis, Derius 11 St. Francisville, LA 1:07.48

Event 37 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
Record: 48.93 R 1991 Reyna Goodwin, Aisha Wallace, Jodi Bailey, Tanya Jackson, West Oakland, CA

Team Finals
1 Region 2
1) Orr, Tiera 14 2) Woodbury, Starlee 13 3) Stewart, Jenny 13 4) Carter, Kaylee 13
53.21
2 Region 4
1) Mangual, Solymar 13 2) Soto, Lendy 14 3) Montalvo, Marielis 14 4) Perez, Daniela 14
53.74
3 Region 6
1) Frenette, Christelle 14 2) Kettlewell, Brenna 14 3) Richards, Cassidy 14 4) Kiely, Alexondra 14
54.05
4 Region 3
1) Brown, Janelle 13 2) Bradford, Taylor 13 3) Powell, Javonna 14 4) Robinson, Zaedrea 14
54.61
5 Region 7
1) Matias, Ariana 13 2) Johnson, Asia 13 3) Chandler, Traci 14 4) Tafari, Amani 14
54.78
6 Region 5
1) Whyte, Brodie 14 2) Vivier-Hannay, Gabrielle 13 3) Rajamohan, Rithikha 13 4) Schott, Sarah 14
55.58
7 Region 8
1) Harris, Dorothy 14 2) Garnett, Shakyra 13 3) Knight, Jaddah 14 4) Williams, Shadaye 14
55.89
--- Region 1
1) Hinds, Alleyah 13 2) McIntosh, Zanara 14 3) Spencer, Simone 14 4) Thompson, Chinque 14

Event 38 Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
Record: 44.89 R 1983 James Siner, Peter Broussard, Robert Arceneaux, Kennon Ryan, Lafayette, LA

Team Finals
1 Region 6
1) Bragboi, Arthur 14 2) Narcisse, Nathan 13 3) Simpson, Shayne 13 4) Odufunade, Don'Troe 14
47.59
2 Region 1
1) Hunter, Dwight 14 2) Butts, Devon 14 3) Jackson, Jovan 13 4) Williams, Foster 14
47.86
3 Region 7
1) Crump, Linwood 13 2) Dorvil, Joshua 14 3) Winslow, Colin 14 4) Williams, Zachary 13
48.09
4 Region 8
1) Drinkard, Derambez 13 2) McPherson, Yancy 14 3) Syrkett, Hajallon 14 4) Trapp, John 14
49.44
5 Region 5
1) Kortan, Chase 13 2) Young, Hunter 14 3) Sutera, Zach 14 4) Bares, Brendan 14
49.58
6 Region 2
1) Milam, Douglas 13 2) James, Jaylon 14 3) Knuth, Kody 14 4) Williams, Jordan 13
49.74
7 Region 3
1) Johnson, Isaac 14 2) Sprenger, Austin 14 3) Etheridge, Ian 14 4) Evans, David 14
50.50
8 Region 4
1) Benitez, Adlan 14 2) Melendez, Jeiel 14 3) Monell, Jefte 14 4) Soto, Cristian 14
50.52